Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5252,812
Zell Am SeeAustria 905562
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7351,700
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5655,323
ZhengzhouChina 7,3904,592
ZhijiangChina 7,8014,848
ZagrebCroatia 1,058658
ZugspitzeGermany 925575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0001,243
ZahedanIran 4,6002,858
ZanjanIran 3,2502,020
ZacatecasMexico 9,5355,925
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5214,052
ZinderNiger 4,6492,889
ZhobPakistan 4,9643,085
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4226,476
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4246,477
ZamoscPoland 742461
Zielona GoraPoland 377234
ZigalovoRussia 5,3123,301
ZiganskRussia 5,1963,229
ZyryankaRussia 6,0483,758
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9211,194
ZurichSwitzerland 994618
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1934,470
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9601,218
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,597993
ZitomirUkraine 1,070665
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,398869
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,325823
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6125,352
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0804,400
ZambeziZambia 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -