Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6402,883
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7732,966
JuninArgentina 12,3117,650
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6686,629
JacobinaBrazil 9,0135,601
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2455,124
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3265,174
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9446,180
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1936,334
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0094,355
JiuquanChina 6,0893,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6806,015
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0104,977
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1565,068
JoensuuFinland 1,158720
JokioinenFinland 782486
JyvskylFinland 990615
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5352,196
JulianehbGreenland 3,5202,188
JagdalpurIndia 6,8164,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6776,635
JerusalemIsrael 3,0421,890
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5585,939
JosNigeria 5,0843,159
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0791,292
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0751,289
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1623,207
JhelumPakistan 5,1003,169
JiwaniPakistan 5,0463,136
JuliacaPeru 11,1266,914
JakutskRussia 5,7853,595
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3281,447
JenisejskRussia 4,4322,754
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0354,993
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6324,743
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1625,072
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2352,632
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8643,023
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1445,682
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6141,625
JubaSudan 5,7993,603
JokkmokkSweden 1,279795
J÷nk÷pingSweden 281175
Jonkoping ASweden 279174
JendoubaTunisia 2,1491,336
JerbaTunisia 2,4101,497
JerseyUk 1,358844
JaltaUkraine 1,8061,122
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6144,731
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6724,768
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6644,141
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -