Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5212,809
ChlefAlgeria 2,3701,473
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2141,376
CeresArgentina 11,9487,424
ChamicalArgentina 12,2377,604
ChepesArgentina 12,3417,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6338,472
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8607,370
CˇrdobaArgentina 12,2047,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2107,587
CorrientesArgentina 11,5487,176
CairnsAustralia 14,0508,731
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7857,945
CedunaAustralia 14,6639,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0928,757
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3689,550
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7059,759
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1464,441
CharnocksBarbados 7,8484,877
CotonouBenin 5,5633,457
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9926,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2466,367
CabroboBrazil 8,6935,402
CaceresBrazil 10,4306,481
CaetiteBrazil 9,4045,844
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3885,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6666,628
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8816,762
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3996,462
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6005,344
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3765,826
CaparaoBrazil 9,9976,212
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2216,351
CaratingaBrazil 9,9416,178
CaravelasBrazil 9,5955,962
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4845,893
CarolinaBrazil 9,0205,605
Castro, ParanßBrazil 10,8246,726
CataguasesBrazil 10,1236,291
CatalaoBrazil 10,0866,267
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4226,477
CaxiasBrazil 8,5545,315
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3017,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2105,102
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1686,319
ChapecoBrazil 11,1836,949
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0016,215
CipoBrazil 8,9035,532
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2115,724
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9316,171
CordeiroBrazil 10,1706,320
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4615,879
CorumbaBrazil 10,7026,650
CoximBrazil 10,4926,520
CrateusBrazil 8,4375,243
CuiabaBrazil 10,2926,396
CuritibaBrazil 10,8466,740
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2864,528
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3663,334
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1632,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6522,891
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6993,542
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4522,766
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6843,532
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3553,327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2993,293
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2953,290
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3773,341
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3743,340
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5923,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8643,644
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6833,531
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1432,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8424,252
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Comox, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0363,130
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1064,416
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4924,656
ChicoChile 13,9188,649
ChillanChile 13,1108,147
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1868,194
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2097,587
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9158,647
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9258,032
ChangchunChina 7,1864,466
ChangduChina 6,7214,177
ChangshaChina 7,9164,919
ChengduChina 7,1764,459
ChongqingChina 7,4344,619
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1385,678
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,129702
CamagueyCuba 8,2575,131
CasablancaCuba 8,3655,198
ChebCzech Republic 613381
CopenhagenDenmark 172107
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9164,919
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0334,992
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9774,957
CanarEcuador 10,5026,526
CairoEgypt 3,0831,916
CaenFrance 1,260783
ChateaurouxFrance 1,327824
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1615,071
CocobeachGabon 6,0613,766
CologneGermany 730454
ChiosGreece 2,0551,277
CorfuGreece 1,7811,107
ConakryGuinea 5,6793,529
CatacamasHonduras 9,3355,801
CholutecaHonduras 9,5545,937
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2514,506
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8874,280
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8874,280
ChahbaharIran 4,9573,080
ClaremorrisIreland 1,562971
ClonesIreland 1,435892
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,515941
CorkIreland 1,598993
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,601995
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8441,146
CameriItaly 1,181734
CampobassoItaly 1,530951
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7581,092
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8511,151
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8021,120
Cape MeleItaly 1,359844
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7001,057
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9851,233
CerviaItaly 1,250777
CiampinoItaly 1,514941
Cimone MountainItaly 1,277794
Cisa PassItaly 1,262784
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,497930
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 998620
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0721,287
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8201,131
ChibaJapan 8,6345,366
ChichibuJapan 8,5525,314
ChichijimaJapan 9,5645,943
ChoshiJapan 8,6535,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8401,765
ChilekaMalawi 8,1125,041
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8984,908
ChitipaMalawi 7,4234,613
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1455,683
ComitanMexico 9,5765,951
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9737,440
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2973,913
ChoirMongolia 6,1033,792
CasablancaMorocco 2,9941,860
ChindeMozambique 8,4605,257
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9764,956
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,98511,176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,73611,021
CondegaNicaragua 9,5045,906
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3915,214
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1915,090
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8454,875
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0134,980
ChhorPakistan 5,4853,409
ChitralPakistan 4,7462,949
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1416,923
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1026,899
CajamarcaPeru 10,8906,767
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7666,690
ChiclayoPeru 10,9446,800
ChimbotePeru 11,0756,882
CuzcoPeru 11,0616,873
CzestochowaPoland 565351
CoimbraPortugal 2,4141,500
CalafatRomania 1,376855
CeahlauRomania 1,185737
ClujRomania 1,114692
ConstantaRomania 1,563971
CraiovaRomania 1,371852
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0432,512
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2292,006
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1943,228
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1503,822
Cape UelenRussia 6,5014,040
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4564,633
CaraRussia 5,7593,579
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4661,532
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7713,586
ChitaRussia 5,9203,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9223,680
CokurdahRussia 5,5193,430
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0383,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9346,173
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4484,628
CaceresSpain 2,3741,475
CadizSpain 2,6461,644
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3041,432
CordobaSpain 2,4551,525
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7954,844
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3705,201
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6645,384
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9134,917
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8644,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5265,298
ChumphonThailand 8,6715,388
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8801,168
CorumTurkey 2,1901,361
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9752,470
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2482,640
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,303810
CernovcyUkraine 1,065662
ChernigovUkraine 1,145711
CarrascoUruguay 12,0777,505
ColoniaUruguay 12,1347,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7674,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5094,666
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6104,108
Camden, ScUsa 7,3234,551
Canton, NyUsa 6,0643,768
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3604,574
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8994,287
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5313,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Casper, WyUsa 7,7894,840
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9854,962
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6264,117
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3624,575
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3644,576
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9794,337
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2134,482
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8234,240
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0033,730
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9634,948
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8864,901
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0134,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0034,352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6675,386
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7764,211
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8134,855
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0884,404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0714,394
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4464,627
Clark, SdUsa 7,2254,489
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8764,894
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2575,131
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7334,184
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1094,417
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7254,800
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8514,257
College Park, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1045,036
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3344,557
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1364,434
Columbus, InUsa 7,1644,452
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8104,853
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9094,293
Conception, MoUsa 7,5374,683
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7074,789
Conway, ArUsa 7,8384,871
Conway, ScUsa 7,2084,479
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Corning, ArUsa 7,6954,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0333,749
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2425,121
Covington, LaUsa 8,0955,030
Covington, TnUsa 7,6424,749
Crete, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5744,707
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4522,145
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4522,145
CaracasVenezuela 8,5485,312
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5515,314
CoroVenezuela 8,6425,370
ChipataZambia 7,8304,865
ChomaZambia 8,1015,034
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -