Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7291,696
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0511,896
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8481,770
YaoundeCameroon 5,7343,563
YokoCameroon 5,5403,442
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6513,512
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2103,859
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8454,254
YanjiChina 7,4714,643
YichangChina 7,6094,728
YinchuanChina 6,6454,129
YiningChina 4,7342,942
YariguiesColombia 9,3025,781
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0024,972
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
YazdIran 3,9982,485
YakushimaJapan 8,6945,403
YamagataJapan 8,3865,211
YamaguchiJapan 8,3765,205
YokkaichiJapan 8,5435,308
YokohamaJapan 8,6315,363
YonagoJapan 8,3455,186
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8425,494
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0906,892
YeMyanmar 8,1585,070
YolaNigeria 5,1303,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1385,057
YurimaguasPeru 10,6276,604
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7751,724
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6314,742
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6442,265
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9524,942
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0534,383
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7634,824
York, PaUsa 6,5834,091
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6814,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -