Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7341,077
LuandaAngola 7,1374,435
LuenaAngola 7,4744,645
La PlataArgentina 12,1887,574
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4537,117
La RiojaArgentina 12,1807,569
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4087,710
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2428,850
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3987,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,25110,098
LavertonAustralia 15,8199,830
LearmonthAustralia 12,5807,817
LongreachAustralia 14,5699,053
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5689,053
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15610,039
Low HeadAustralia 16,18810,059
LinzAustria 791491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,105687
LerwickUk 1,106687
La PazBolivia 11,1016,898
LavrasBrazil 10,2256,354
LencoisBrazil 9,1965,714
LinharesBrazil 9,7996,089
LondrinaBrazil 10,7556,683
LomBulgaria 1,403872
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5984,100
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3373,938
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Langara, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3814,586
London, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4482,764
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2903,909
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9052,427
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4847,758
LanzhouChina 6,7104,170
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4714,021
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3455,807
LimonCosta Rica 9,6105,972
LarnacaCyprus 2,6761,663
LimassolCyprus 2,6721,660
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5374,683
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9894,343
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 451280
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9944,967
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0104,977
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9614,947
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2936,396
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6546,620
LuxorEgypt 3,5912,232
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6525,998
Laucala BayFiji 15,6479,723
LappeenrantaFinland 991616
Le MansFrance 1,316818
LilleFrance 965600
LyonFrance 1,286799
LambarnGabon 6,2473,882
LastourvilleGabon 6,2483,882
LibrevilleGabon 6,1233,805
LeipzigGermany 473294
LindenbergGermany 353219
LamiaGreece 1,9041,183
LarissaGreece 1,8241,134
LemnosGreece 1,8651,159
LimnosGreece 1,8661,160
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6894,778
LabeGuinea 5,4463,384
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4037,086
La CeibaHonduras 9,3145,788
La MesaHonduras 9,4045,844
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2443,259
LudhianaIndia 5,4113,362
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2121,375
LatinaItaly 1,540957
LatronicoItaly 1,6951,053
LecceItaly 1,6911,051
LodwarKenya 6,0883,783
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0124,979
LiepajaLatvia 386240
LaukuvaLithuania 446277
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 877545
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,585985
LabuanMalaysia 10,1556,310
LuqaMalta 2,1651,346
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8064,851
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7786,076
LashioMyanmar 7,4674,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,82611,077
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,86111,099
LagosNigeria 5,5203,430
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 780485
LillehammerNorway 697433
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2533,264
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0246,851
LimaPeru 11,2486,990
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9386,176
LisbonPortugal 2,5841,606
LeninbadRussia 4,2772,658
LevsiRussia 2,9831,854
LungiSierra Leone 5,7623,580
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,031641
LanzaroteSpain 3,7182,311
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 1,9091,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,110690
LuganoSwitzerland 1,124698
LatakiaSyria 2,7021,679
LampangThailand 7,9904,965
LoeiThailand 8,2045,098
Lop BuriThailand 8,3735,203
LomeTogo 5,6043,483
LeemingUk 1,075668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,105687
London, EnglandUk 1,110690
London-GatwickUk 1,118695
LynehamUk 1,211753
L’VovUkraine 850528
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,328825
LozovajaUkraine 1,601995
LubnyUkraine 1,335830
LuckUkraine 859534
LuganskUkraine 1,8001,119
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0074,354
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2765,143
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3495,188
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7914,841
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0635,010
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6694,765
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5235,296
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8924,904
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8644,265
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9084,914
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9215,544
Larned, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1035,035
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8125,476
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6674,143
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6284,740
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9993,728
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3134,544
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3134,544
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2064,478
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8544,880
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8633,643
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9084,293
Libby, MtUsa 7,6054,726
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5444,688
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7244,178
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1344,433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8754,894
Llano, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1565,690
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1545,689
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5795,331
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2214,487
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1893,846
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4605,257
Luling, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7184,796
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9334,308
LivingstoneZambia 8,1945,092
LundaziZambia 7,7044,787
LusakaZambia 7,9644,949
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9534,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -