Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4981,552
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6012,238
OranArgentina 11,4737,129
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5927,825
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
OstendeBelgium 932579
ObidosBrazil 8,9815,581
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9933,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0753,775
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0763,776
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5068,393
OdenseDenmark 299186
OtavaloEcuador 10,2046,341
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9919,937
OuluFinland 1,206749
OroomiehIran 2,9741,848
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6561,029
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4723,400
ObihiroJapan 8,0454,999
OfunatoJapan 8,3635,197
OitaJapan 8,4715,264
OkayamaJapan 8,4465,248
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8725,513
OmaezakiJapan 8,6495,374
OmuJapan 7,8724,892
OnahamaJapan 8,5375,305
OsakaJapan 8,5185,293
OshimaJapan 8,6855,397
OtaruJapan 7,9344,930
OwaseJapan 8,6095,350
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2202,001
OujoaMorocco 2,6341,637
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5259,647
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,86211,099
OphirNew Zealand 17,89011,117
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,67710,985
OtautauNew Zealand 17,86811,103
OcotalNicaragua 9,4845,894
OrlandNorway 983611
OsloNorway 579360
OhotskRussia 6,4564,012
OkhotskRussia 6,4564,012
OlekminskRussia 5,5733,463
OlenekRussia 4,7122,928
OmskRussia 3,5872,229
OnegaRussia 1,590988
OrenburgRussia 2,6321,635
OymyakonRussia 6,0903,784
OviedoSpain 2,0101,249
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 877545
Orkney IslandsUk 1,159720
OdessaUkraine 1,468912
OvrucUkraine 1,005624
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7804,213
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1795,083
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7504,195
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0643,768
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0905,027
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6284,740
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1074,417
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9854,962
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4624,637
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4624,637
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2174,485
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8324,867
Orono, MeUsa 5,7293,560
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6284,740
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3374,559
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -