Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9191,814
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5121,561
EsquelArgentina 13,5938,447
EzeizaArgentina 12,2087,586
East SaleAustralia 15,9899,936
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0578,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
EssendonAustralia 15,8199,830
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3106,407
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4987,145
EspinosaBrazil 9,5045,906
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0584,386
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0204,363
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0314,369
Edson, AbCanada 7,1254,428
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6834,774
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9143,675
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0534,383
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1982,608
ErlianChina 6,5334,060
El CaranoColombia 9,5995,965
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1005,034
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9414,935
El ArishEgypt 3,0691,907
El TorEgypt 3,3572,086
ErfurtGermany 558347
EssenGermany 697433
EsfahanIran 3,7972,359
EilatIsrael 3,2672,030
EsashiJapan 8,0264,987
EldoretKenya 6,3603,952
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5733,463
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2902,044
EeldeNetherlands 609379
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,90811,128
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6165,976
EnuguNigeria 5,4743,402
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3777,070
EvoraPortugal 2,5341,575
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0904,406
EkimcanRussia 6,6844,154
Elat’MaRussia 1,6801,044
ElistaRussia 2,2491,397
ErbogacenRussia 5,0003,107
EssejRussia 4,3562,707
Ed DueimSudan 4,8262,999
El FasherSudan 4,7192,933
El GeneinaSudan 4,6942,917
El ObeidSudan 4,8653,023
El ShowakSudan 4,8833,034
En NahudSudan 4,8763,030
EdirneTurkey 1,7291,075
ErzincanTurkey 2,4971,552
ErzurumTurkey 2,5631,593
EskisehirTurkey 2,0671,285
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5072,179
EntebbeUganda 6,3423,941
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,165724
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,160721
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5784,088
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6213,493
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4284,616
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8184,858
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8545,502
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8374,249
Elko, NvUsa 8,3635,197
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4805,269
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9503,698
Erie, PaUsa 6,5864,093
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6774,771
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2865,149
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8014,848
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6565,379
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2234,488
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1325,054
Evansville, InUsa 7,3294,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -