Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0651,904
In SalahAlgeria 3,2862,042
InnsbruckAustria 934580
IbiriteBrazil 10,0586,250
IguatuBrazil 8,4815,270
IlheusBrazil 9,2975,777
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8505,500
IndaialBrazil 10,9856,826
IpameriBrazil 10,0536,247
IraiBrazil 11,2226,973
IreceBrazil 9,0975,653
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1455,683
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2715,761
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2285,735
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7866,081
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0656,254
ItapevaBrazil 10,6876,641
ItirucuBrazil 9,2005,717
ItuacuBrazil 9,3135,787
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8036,713
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,433
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2093,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4582,771
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5722,841
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5887,201
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6279,089
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5349,032
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9524,942
IzobambaEcuador 10,2776,386
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0611,902
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6375,988
IoanninaGreece 1,7861,110
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5332,195
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4561,526
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1043,793
IranshahrIran 4,7892,976
IstranaItaly 1,093679
IidaJapan 8,5425,308
IizukaJapan 8,3875,212
IrakoJapan 8,5965,342
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8875,522
IrozakiJapan 8,6775,392
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9185,542
IshinomakiJapan 8,4085,225
IwamizawaJapan 7,9614,947
IzuharaJapan 8,2665,137
IrbidJordan 2,9991,864
IfraneMorocco 2,8921,797
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,90411,126
IlorinNigeria 5,2913,288
InchonNorth Korea 7,8294,865
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5301,572
IslamabadPakistan 5,0053,110
IquitosPeru 10,2586,374
IloiloPhilippines 10,0976,274
IasiRomania 1,250777
IcaRussia 7,1724,457
IlirnejRussia 6,2003,853
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8814,276
IrkutskRussia 5,4523,388
Ivdel’Russia 2,6761,663
IbizaSpain 2,0971,303
IspartaTurkey 2,2681,410
IstanbulTurkey 1,8921,176
IzmirTurkey 2,0801,292
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 944587
IzmailUkraine 1,466911
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7754,832
Independence, KsUsa 7,8614,885
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0893,784
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1144,421
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3974,597
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6974,162
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8224,860
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2244,489
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6624,140
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3543,948
IsokaZambia 7,4554,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -