Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4842,165
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4711,535
DavisAntarctica 14,6899,128
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2598,239
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7557,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5936,583
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5989,693
DhakaBangladesh 6,9514,319
D’UccleBelgium 880547
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8646,129
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2046,341
DouradosBrazil 10,8456,739
DoualaCameroon 5,7273,559
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7624,202
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7582,956
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3172,683
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6253,495
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5584,075
DuianChina 6,3483,945
DubrovnikCroatia 1,424885
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4403,381
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0334,992
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1325,053
DabaaEgypt 2,8951,799
DakhlaEgypt 3,5002,175
DijonFrance 1,135705
DresdenGermany 475295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7451,705
DebrecenHungary 977607
DalatangiIceland 1,9061,185
DaltonganjIndia 6,5064,043
DarbhangaIndia 6,4394,001
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8964,285
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9004,288
DumkaIndia 6,6894,156
DwarkaIndia 5,7233,556
DezfulIran 3,6372,260
DublinIreland 1,398869
DecimomannuItaly 1,8351,140
DobbiacoItaly 977607
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6923,537
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0231,879
DagorettiKenya 6,5964,099
DaugavpilsLatvia 723449
DedzaMalawi 7,9484,939
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1253,806
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1703,834
DaweiMyanmar 8,2845,148
De BiltNetherlands 748465
De KooyNetherlands 727452
Den HelderNetherlands 727452
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,82811,078
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,90511,127
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,98111,174
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 629391
DalbandinPakistan 4,8623,021
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0163,117
DirPakistan 4,7992,982
DroshPakistan 4,7652,961
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4675,883
DohaQatar 4,4572,770
DorohoiRomania 1,122697
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4592,150
DudinkaRussia 3,7132,307
DzardzanRussia 5,0703,150
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2872,664
DakarSenegal 5,3103,300
DaruSierra Leone 5,7433,568
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6015,966
DamazinSudan 5,1213,182
DongolaSudan 4,2212,623
DamascusSyria 2,9421,828
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9421,828
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9271,819
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3372,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2624,513
DjerbaTunisia 2,4411,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6941,674
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,213754
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,264785
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,540957
DonetskUkraine 1,7421,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6612,896
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4454,626
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8654,266
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2885,150
Danville, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2204,486
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7654,826
David City, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8924,904
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8724,892
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8425,494
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Delphine, InUsa 7,0424,376
Denton, MdUsa 6,6104,108
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0204,984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3324,556
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4365,242
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7434,190
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1094,417
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Dover, DeUsa 6,6104,108
Dover, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1094,417
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7924,221
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Durham, NhUsa 5,9993,728
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3392,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -