Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2912,045
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2611,405
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2571,402
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1301,323
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1797,568
AzulArgentina 12,4507,737
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9648,677
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8688,618
AmberleyAustralia 15,4429,596
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8751,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
AimoresBrazil 9,8566,125
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0235,607
AltamiraBrazil 8,9025,532
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6065,969
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3636,439
ApodiBrazil 8,3325,178
AracajuBrazil 8,8135,476
AracuaiBrazil 9,6515,997
AragarcasBrazil 10,1046,279
AraxaBrazil 10,1656,316
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5675,324
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0613,766
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7952,980
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7542,333
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3423,941
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5994,101
AbecheChad 4,6372,881
AntofagastaChile 11,8657,373
AricaChile 11,3997,084
AltaiChina 4,8773,031
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1116,283
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0336,235
AraucaColombia 9,1045,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9284,926
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9241,817
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1441,954
AswanEgypt 3,7752,346
AsyutEgypt 3,3942,109
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6916,022
AsmaraEritrea 4,8933,041
AssabEritrea 5,2663,272
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5553,452
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,561970
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9197,407
AccraGhana 5,6953,539
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7911,113
AthensGreece 2,0291,261
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0581,279
AasiaatGreenland 3,6132,245
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0031,866
AputiteqGreenland 2,7741,724
AkureyriIceland 2,1171,316
AgraIndia 5,8563,639
AhmedabadIndia 5,8773,652
AkolaIndia 6,3603,952
AllahabadIndia 6,2373,876
AmritsarIndia 5,2803,281
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7817,321
AbadanIran 3,8022,363
ArakIran 3,5512,207
AlbengaItaly 1,351839
AlgheroItaly 1,7101,062
AmendolaItaly 1,533952
AnconaItaly 1,306812
ArezzoItaly 1,340833
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8233,618
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8013,605
AbashiriJapan 7,9774,957
AburatsuJapan 8,6185,355
AikawaJapan 8,3185,169
AjiroJapan 8,6455,372
AkitaJapan 8,2335,116
AkuneJapan 8,5155,291
AomoriJapan 8,1535,067
AsahikawaJapan 7,9304,928
AsosanJapan 8,4785,268
AmmanJordan 3,0611,902
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5122,804
AinaziLatvia 629391
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3575,193
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4715,264
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7885,461
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1715,077
AtarMauritania 4,5302,815
AgalegaMauritius 8,2565,130
AcapulcoMexico 9,9616,190
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5173,429
AltaiMongolia 5,4453,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8233,618
AgadirMorocco 3,3912,107
AmsterdamNetherlands 748465
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,88711,115
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,77311,044
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,60410,939
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,47410,858
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,92011,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,44810,842
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6205,978
AgadezNiger 4,3082,677
AsuncionParaguay 11,2847,012
ArequipaPeru 11,2927,017
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3305,798
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6269,710
AradRomania 1,104686
AjanRussia 6,5674,081
AldanRussia 5,9103,672
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2951,426
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6062,241
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2304,493
AnadyrRussia 6,5774,087
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7231,071
ArmavirRussia 2,1571,340
AstrakhanRussia 2,4851,544
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3609,545
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1481,335
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2171,378
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2191,379
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 2,4441,519
Abu HamedSudan 4,2612,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0123,114
AqiqSudan 4,5582,833
ArbaatSudan 4,3482,702
AromaSudan 4,7422,947
AtbaraSudan 4,4762,781
Abu KamalSyria 3,0491,895
AleppoSyria 2,7041,680
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5925,339
AtakpameTogo 5,4523,388
AdanaTurkey 2,5411,579
AfyonTurkey 2,1681,347
AnkaraTurkey 2,1501,336
AntalyaTurkey 2,3641,469
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7252,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,091678
AberporthUk 1,342834
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,297806
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8061,122
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6321,014
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6992,920
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6892,914
ArtigasUruguay 11,6967,268
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2024,475
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Ada, MnUsa 6,9994,349
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Akron, OhUsa 6,7524,196
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2875,150
Albany, GaUsa 7,6704,766
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1783,839
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Albion, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5525,314
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3164,546
Algona, IaUsa 7,2184,485
Alice, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4414,002
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7124,793
Alma, MiUsa 6,7654,204
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5164,049
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8615,506
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1933,848
Amite, LaUsa 8,1475,063
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349
Anderson, InUsa 7,0764,397
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3494,567
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4734,022
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3784,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9314,928
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0004,971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2864,527
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7214,177
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0985,032
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Athens, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5474,690
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4914,033
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8214,860
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4344,619
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6144,732
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Austin, TxUsa 8,5695,325
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7252,315
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4032,736
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7835,458
AdenYemen 5,3823,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -