Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2762,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7241,693
HuamboAngola 7,5744,707
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,36210,167
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,35410,163
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7312,319
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8864,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4423,382
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4213,369
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6602,896
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7374,186
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4013,978
Hope, BcCanada 7,6994,784
HaikouChina 8,5035,284
HailarChina 6,4504,008
HamiChina 5,5563,452
HetanChina 5,1573,205
HavanaCuba 8,3855,211
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9554,944
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1105,039
HelwanEgypt 3,1071,931
HurguadaEgypt 3,4702,156
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,461908
HelsinkiFinland 776482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 802498
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4089,575
HamburgGermany 384238
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 384239
HannoverGermany 480298
HelgolandGermany 485301
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 884549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3501,460
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6892,292
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6217,221
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4657,125
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9431,207
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7404,189
HaifaIsrael 2,9381,826
HaboroJapan 7,8464,875
HachijojimaJapan 8,8635,507
HachinoheJapan 8,2125,103
HagiJapan 8,3505,189
HakodateJapan 8,0565,006
HamadaJapan 8,3365,180
HamamatsuJapan 8,6125,351
HikoneJapan 8,4955,279
HimejiJapan 8,4655,260
HiradoJapan 8,3575,193
HirooJapan 8,1105,039
HiroshimaJapan 8,4025,221
HitaJapan 8,4305,239
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5255,298
HunLibya 2,9121,810
HomboriMali 4,6752,905
HomalinMyanmar 7,1214,425
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0114,978
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,86711,103
HighbankNew Zealand 17,89111,118
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
HororataNew Zealand 17,90411,126
HyderabadPakistan 5,4133,364
HuanucoPeru 10,9956,833
HelPoland 245152
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1924,469
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1311,946
HatangaRussia 4,2022,611
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6271,632
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1645,073
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7542,333
HurbanovoSlovakia 854531
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0538,733
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7334,805
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5444,688
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9444,937
HalaibSudan 4,0872,540
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7792,970
HudeibaSudan 4,4892,789
HaparandaSweden 1,263785
HarnosandSweden 827514
HamaSyria 2,7861,731
HassakahSyria 2,8481,770
Hua HinThailand 8,5315,301
HakkariTurkey 2,9111,809
Hull, EnglandUk 1,010628
HersonUkraine 1,546961
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,032641
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9773,714
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5574,075
Hart, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1803,840
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4074,603
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Hays, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Helena, MtUsa 7,6534,756
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2835,147
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7484,815
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7834,836
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4704,021
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Holly, CoUsa 8,0575,007
Homer, AkUsa 7,1794,461
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4314,618
Horton, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9214,301
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Houma, LaUsa 8,2625,134
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5894,716
Huron, SdUsa 7,2914,530
HanoiVietnam 8,1415,059
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1145,663
HarareZimbabwe 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -