Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6342,880
TiranaAlbania 1,591989
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7052,302
TebessaAlgeria 2,2781,415
TimimounAlgeria 3,1321,946
TindoufAlgeria 3,5992,237
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5731,599
TrelewArgentina 13,3008,265
TucumanArgentina 11,8587,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6128,459
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2558,237
TibooburraAustralia 14,9589,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3308,905
TshaneBotswana 8,8455,496
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4495,872
TarauacaBrazil 10,4996,524
TauaBrazil 8,5045,285
TefeBrazil 9,6796,015
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7196,039
TeresinaBrazil 8,5455,310
TiriosBrazil 8,6225,358
TorresBrazil 11,2426,986
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3945,216
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5366,547
TriunfoBrazil 8,5655,323
TucuruiBrazil 8,8055,472
TuriacuBrazil 8,3675,199
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0083,112
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8654,266
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5484,069
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3693,958
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2603,890
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4153,986
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0923,786
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1423,196
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3298,283
TaiyuanChina 7,0784,398
TaoyuanChina 8,6875,398
TengchongChina 7,3224,550
T°nderDenmark 404251
TylstrupDenmark 384239
TystofteDenmark 244152
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1105,039
TahrirEgypt 3,0041,867
TantaEgypt 2,9991,864
TallinEstonia 724450
TartuEstonia 760472
TampereFinland 846526
TurkuFinland 713443
ToulonFrance 1,513940
ToulouseFrance 1,6331,015
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1639,422
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,24210,093
TchibanGabon 6,4794,026
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6341,637
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 845525
TamaleGhana 5,2963,291
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7421,083
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0511,274
TimehriGuyana 8,3695,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4905,897
TelaHonduras 9,3535,812
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4724,643
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4724,643
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5567,181
TabrizIran 3,0061,868
TeheranIran 3,4992,174
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0161,874
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6581,030
TarvisioItaly 986613
TermoliItaly 1,480920
TorinoItaly 1,259782
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,244773
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9461,209
TrevicoItaly 1,587986
TrevisoItaly 1,095681
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,077669
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,257781
TabouIvory Coast 6,0083,734
TadotsuJapan 8,4745,266
TakadaJapan 8,4085,225
TakamatsuJapan 8,4855,273
TakayamaJapan 8,4565,254
TanegashimaJapan 8,6785,393
TatenoJapan 8,5915,338
TateyamaJapan 8,6845,396
TokushimaJapan 8,5335,303
TokyoJapan 8,6125,352
TomakomaiJapan 8,0104,977
TottoriJapan 8,3825,209
ToyamaJapan 8,4005,220
ToyookaJapan 8,4055,223
TsuJapan 8,5605,319
TsurugaJapan 8,4505,251
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2642,028
TripoliLebanon 2,8091,746
TobrukLibya 2,6981,676
TripoliLibya 2,5241,568
TelsiaiLithuania 450280
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7805,456
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4315,860
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1615,693
ThyoloMalawi 8,1685,076
TawauMalaysia 10,4136,471
TessalitMali 4,0822,537
TimbuktuMali 4,5582,832
TombMali 4,5632,835
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6632,898
TacubayaMexico 9,6786,014
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3405,804
TarialanMongolia 5,5303,436
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3843,345
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6593,517
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1083,796
TangierMorocco 2,7061,681
TarfayaMorocco 3,7892,354
TazaMorocco 2,7721,723
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6134,731
TaungooMyanmar 7,7424,811
ThandweMyanmar 7,6484,753
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6059,697
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,92811,141
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,87411,107
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,68210,988
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55810,910
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,66310,976
TemukaNew Zealand 17,92011,136
TimaruNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78211,050
TahouaNiger 4,5752,843
TillaberyNiger 4,7232,935
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9694,952
TromsoNorway 1,608999
TrondheimNorway 939584
ThumraitOman 5,3123,301
TacnaPeru 11,3687,064
TarapotoPeru 10,6996,649
TrujilloPeru 11,0176,846
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1956,335
TorunPoland 337209
TimisoaraRomania 1,144711
TambovRussia 1,7191,068
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8432,388
TaraRussia 3,5592,212
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4662,154
TermezRussia 4,3482,702
TernejRussia 7,5814,711
TobolskRussia 3,1681,968
TomskRussia 4,1582,584
Tot’MaRussia 1,7071,061
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4381,515
TuapseRussia 2,1051,308
TuraRussia 4,4862,788
TurukhanskRussia 3,8942,420
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3122,679
TortosaSpain 1,9381,204
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7234,799
TokerSudan 4,5212,810
TartousSyria 2,7701,722
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7055,410
TaboraTanzania 6,9104,294
TakThailand 8,0925,029
TrangThailand 8,9695,573
TabligboTogo 5,5543,451
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5986,586
TunisTunisia 2,0891,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2432,015
TireeUk 1,376855
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,052654
TernopilUkraine 957595
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8457,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6404,748
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8744,272
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6934,781
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8254,863
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9454,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0913,785
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Temple, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2505,126
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8944,905
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8304,244
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8214,239
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2585,132
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4063,981
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2445,123
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4654,017
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0185,604
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9284,927
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7624,823
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7514,195
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1682,590
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4965,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -