Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
BustAfghanistan 4,6312,878
BatnaAlgeria 2,2781,416
BecharAlgeria 2,9801,852
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2061,371
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1191,938
BiskraAlgeria 2,3941,488
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1021,928
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6079,077
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5599,047
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5779,058
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9338,658
ByrdAntarctica 16,85210,472
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7507,923
BarilocheArgentina 13,4468,355
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1847,571
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2529,478
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4449,597
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
BrestBelarus 662412
BrusselsBelgium 880547
Belize CityBelize 9,2335,738
BeninBenin 5,5633,457
BohiconBenin 5,4793,405
BermudaBermuda 6,4884,032
BageBrazil 11,6557,242
BambuiBrazil 10,1566,311
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1646,316
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5745,328
BarcelosBrazil 9,3495,809
BarraBrazil 9,1455,683
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7215,419
BarreirasBrazil 9,3475,808
BelÚmBrazil 8,5185,293
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0446,242
BelterraBrazil 9,0145,601
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0045,595
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2156,969
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3705,823
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8556,124
BrevesBrazil 8,6585,380
BurgasBulgaria 1,6801,044
BurundiBurundi 6,6474,131
BatouriCameroon 5,6553,514
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6994,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Banff, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1483,821
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4602,771
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5854,092
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8654,266
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9324,307
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0842,538
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7204,798
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9643,085
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3134,544
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4973,416
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6703,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0523,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8658,616
BeijingChina 7,0784,398
BarranquillaColombia 9,0125,600
Benito SalasColombia 9,7676,069
BogotßColombia 9,5365,926
BrnoCzech Republic 693431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8453,632
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1973,851
BaniDominican Republic 8,0665,012
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1215,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
BahariyaEgypt 3,1951,986
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1821,977
BiarritzFrance 1,7801,106
BordeauxFrance 1,6181,006
BrestFrance 1,539957
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5529,664
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5509,663
BitamGabon 5,9293,684
BanjulGambia 5,4003,356
BerlinGermany 340211
BrockenGermany 494307
BokeGuinea 5,5843,470
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5203,430
BudapestHungary 908564
Budapest-LORINCHungary 919571
BangaloreIndia 7,0954,409
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6504,132
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9514,320
BikanerIndia 5,4883,410
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8626,750
BabolsarIran 3,4902,169
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5372,820
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2402,013
Bandar LengehIran 4,5152,805
BirjandIran 4,2052,613
BushehrIran 4,0692,529
BaghdadIraq 3,3272,067
BasraIraq 3,7592,336
BelmulletIreland 1,6111,001
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,513941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,581982
BergamoItaly 1,140708
BolognaItaly 1,231765
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 1,021634
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7501,088
BrindisiItaly 1,6421,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4903,412
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5863,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1432,575
BeirutLebanon 2,8581,776
BenghaziLibya 2,6141,624
BirzaiLithuania 607378
BitolaMacedonia 1,6501,025
BlantyreMalawi 8,1125,041
BvumbweMalawi 8,1395,058
BintuluMalaysia 10,2106,344
BamakoMali 5,1543,203
Bko-SMali 5,1633,208
BougounMali 5,2663,272
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9922,481
BaitagMongolia 5,1893,225
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1073,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7953,601
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3483,945
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3793,964
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7163,552
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1993,852
BulganMongolia 5,6703,524
BhamawMyanmar 7,3164,546
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97811,172
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,78711,053
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4695,884
BilmaNiger 4,0782,534
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6962,918
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 2,1421,331
BergenNorway 811504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 809503
BjornoyaNorway 2,1421,331
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,330826
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 1,140709
BadinPakistan 5,5093,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3193,305
BalakotPakistan 4,9593,082
BarkhanPakistan 5,1033,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4865,895
BascoPhilippines 9,1555,689
BialystokPoland 574357
BejaPortugal 2,5821,605
BragancaPortugal 2,1871,359
BistritaRomania 1,115693
BucharestRomania 1,429888
BajkitRussia 4,4562,769
BarabinskRussia 3,8522,394
BarnaulRussia 4,2502,641
BerezovoRussia 2,8761,787
BiserRussia 2,6261,632
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7124,171
BogdarinRussia 5,7423,568
BogucanyRussia 4,6962,918
BomnakRussia 6,3793,964
BorRussia 4,1632,587
BorzjaRussia 6,2033,855
BratskRussia 5,0423,133
BelgradeSerbia 1,228763
BoSierra Leone 5,7793,591
BontheSierra Leone 5,8493,635
BratislavaSlovakia 806501
BerberaSomalia 5,6303,499
BusanSouth Korea 8,1695,076
BadajozSpain 2,4521,524
BarcelonaSpain 1,8301,137
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9801,231
BabanusaSudan 5,0133,115
BaselSwitzerland 1,010628
BernSwitzerland 1,076668
BangkokThailand 8,4665,261
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4515,252
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0515,003
BizerteTunisia 2,0501,274
BalikesirTurkey 1,9841,233
BursaTurkey 1,9691,224
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0012,486
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,403872
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,362846
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,362847
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,146712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,240771
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,136706
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0275,609
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6334,122
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9223,680
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9233,681
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2085,100
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0024,351
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0783,777
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7505,437
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8725,513
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1034,414
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9773,714
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3783,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6474,131
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5984,721
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3433,942
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6844,775
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8065,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1854,465
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0104,356
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3954,595
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7744,831
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2963,913
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6705,388
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1065,037
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3623,953
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0513,760
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7974,224
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3394,560
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4264,614
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2683,895
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8064,851
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0044,974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9665,572
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0305,611
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8494,256
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8454,254
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2185,106
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0634,389
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2734,519
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0043,731
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2045,098
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2702,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4445,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7415,432
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4735,265
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -