Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7622,959
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7172,931
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6991,677
General PicoArgentina 12,5687,810
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0477,486
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5464,689
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11910,017
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1878,195
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7218,526
GrazAustria 926576
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7961,738
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8801,790
GomelBelarus 1,082672
GrodnoBelarus 604375
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5855,335
GoianiaBrazil 10,0116,221
GoiasBrazil 9,9886,207
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8376,113
GrajauBrazil 8,8165,479
GuairaBrazil 10,9876,827
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2615,134
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5115,910
GarouaCameroon 5,1163,179
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6102,865
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0873,782
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8204,860
Golden, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Goose, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0404,375
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4953,415
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1443,196
GanzhouChina 8,2565,130
GuangzhouChina 8,4075,224
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9424,935
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5256,541
GonderEthiopia 5,1343,190
GourdonFrance 1,528950
GrenobleFrance 1,311815
GeisenheimGermany 767477
GorlitzGermany 462287
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6401,640
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6355,987
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3365,180
GoaIndia 6,6354,123
GuwahatiIndia 6,8044,228
GelaItaly 2,0301,261
GenoaItaly 1,294804
GhediItaly 1,153717
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6231,009
GrazzaniseItaly 1,587986
GrossetoItaly 1,429888
GrottaglieItaly 1,6541,028
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6251,010
GuidoniaItaly 1,492927
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7833,593
GifuJapan 8,5065,286
GaoMali 4,5332,817
GuamMariana Islands 11,0396,860
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7766,075
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6385,989
GuaymasMexico 9,4405,866
GaluutMongolia 5,6423,506
GemertNetherlands 755469
GisborneNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,86611,102
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,059
GayaNiger 4,9363,068
GardermoenNorway 595370
GeiloNorway 710441
GdanskPoland 242150
GalatiRomania 1,419882
Gor’KijRussia 1,7811,107
GorznyjRussia 2,5591,590
GridinoRussia 1,576980
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1063,795
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0638,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7421,083
GijonSpain 1,9811,231
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9753,091
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9103,051
GoteborgSweden 330205
Goteborg-SaveSweden 340211
GothenburgSweden 329205
GunnarnSweden 1,086675
GenevaSwitzerland 1,190740
GabesTunisia 2,4161,501
GafsaTunisia 2,3751,476
GiresunTurkey 2,3311,449
GoztepeTurkey 1,9011,182
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5442,202
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,228763
GajvoronUkraine 1,267787
GeniceskUkraine 1,7061,060
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8044,850
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6514,133
Galva, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5105,289
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2944,532
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8884,280
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1843,843
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3915,214
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0304,369
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9104,294
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2955,155
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2405,121
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8024,227
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4965,279
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8364,869
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5444,688
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7964,223
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0764,397
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8044,850
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0814,400
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3394,560
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9674,951
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6674,143
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3144,545
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3724,581
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Groton, CtUsa 6,2163,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8454,254
GuanareVenezuela 8,8635,508
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0935,650
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -