Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansø with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6112,865
NeuquenArgentina 13,0928,135
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3907,699
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8518,607
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9469,909
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1899,439
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9034,911
NatitingouBenin 5,1483,199
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2026,340
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3363,316
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5373,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5332,817
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9443,072
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2293,249
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2253,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9264,304
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1933,848
N’DjamenaChad 4,8022,984
NanchangChina 8,0625,010
NanjingChina 7,9184,920
NanningChina 8,1425,060
NicosiaCyprus 2,6351,638
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 201125
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9364,932
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1155,043
NegeleEthiopia 5,9683,708
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5769,679
NandiFiji 15,5769,679
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 839521
NancyFrance 958595
NantesFrance 1,474916
NiceFrance 1,417881
NeustrelitzGermany 258160
NurembergGermany 703437
NurnbergGermany 704438
NaxosGreece 2,1671,347
NanortalikGreenland 3,4982,173
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4732,158
NordGreenland 3,0981,925
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6862,290
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6813,530
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4504,008
New DelhiIndia 5,6833,531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,606998
NaganoJapan 8,4485,250
NagasakiJapan 8,4325,240
NagoJapan 8,9125,538
NagoyaJapan 8,5385,306
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9345,552
NaraJapan 8,5315,302
NazeJapan 8,8245,483
NemuroJapan 8,0935,029
NiigataJapan 8,3645,197
NikkoJapan 8,4985,280
NobeokaJapan 8,5355,304
NairobiKenya 6,5954,098
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4128,334
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5832,848
NidaLithuania 368229
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2375,119
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0095,598
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6524,755
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7954,844
NaraMali 4,8623,021
NioroMali 4,9273,062
NemaMauritania 4,7092,926
NouakchottMauritania 4,9013,045
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6419,720
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,79611,058
NelsonNew Zealand 17,78111,049
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,88911,117
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6315,985
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5702,840
NiameyNiger 4,7862,974
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,467912
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8301,137
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6271,632
NawabshahPakistan 5,3343,315
NokkundiPakistan 4,7682,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1096,903
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6525,998
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3721,474
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2723,898
NikolaevRussia 1,482921
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9644,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4434,625
NizneangarskRussia 5,4533,389
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9983,106
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6781,664
NovgorodRussia 1,035643
NovosibirskRussia 4,1262,564
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8434,874
No. 6Sudan 4,1082,553
NyalaSudan 4,8853,035
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3985,219
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2635,135
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8965,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0264,987
NarathiwatThailand 9,2085,722
NigdeTurkey 2,4191,503
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3672,092
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,580982
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8574,261
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8574,261
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4364,621
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7604,822
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0783,777
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3993,976
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6674,143
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1304,431
New London, WiUsa 6,8374,248
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1865,087
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2015,096
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1284,430
New YorkUsa 6,3313,934
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3473,944
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Newark, NjUsa 6,3653,955
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9104,916
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6384,746
Newport, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6914,158
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7984,224
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4734,644
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3905,214
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5454,688
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7034,787
Norton, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7894,218
NdolaZambia 7,7014,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -