Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansø with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2962,669
ShkoderAlbania 1,503934
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1431,332
SaltaArgentina 11,6957,268
San AntonioArgentina 13,0858,131
San LuisArgentina 12,4987,766
San RafaelArgentina 12,7307,910
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6737,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8907,389
SarmientoArgentina 13,7028,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9029,881
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8969,878
SalzburgAustria 849528
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8011,741
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9341,823
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8152,371
SaveBenin 5,3773,341
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9156,782
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,294804
SalvadorBrazil 9,0935,651
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4827,135
SantaremBrazil 8,9785,579
SantosBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4506,493
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1526,930
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4317,103
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3096,406
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3825,209
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7196,040
São PauloBrazil 10,5266,541
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3816,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4566,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9285,548
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9805,580
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0156,224
SobralBrazil 8,2775,143
SoureBrazil 8,4535,253
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2115,724
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8197,344
SurubimBrazil 8,4415,245
SadovoBulgaria 1,6281,011
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6401,019
SofiaBulgaria 1,528949
SiemreapCambodia 8,7055,410
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2853,284
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3384,560
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5263,434
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3533,326
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9264,304
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9083,050
Scott, SkCanada 6,9854,341
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8473,633
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0163,739
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9054,291
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3253,309
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1394,436
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1434,439
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1243,184
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8972,422
SalCape Verde 5,3683,336
SantiagoChile 12,7687,934
SewellChile 12,7997,954
ShanghaiChina 8,1345,054
ShantouChina 8,5785,331
ShenyangChina 7,2894,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2905,773
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9555,565
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6796,014
SibenikCroatia 1,289801
SplitCroatia 1,316818
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2616
StudsgårdDenmark 402250
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9724,954
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9904,965
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9374,932
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9724,954
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9204,921
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0264,987
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0104,977
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0535,004
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0735,017
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9474,939
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9374,932
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0224,985
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0234,986
San GabrielEcuador 10,1426,303
SalloumEgypt 2,7591,714
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0181,875
SohagEgypt 3,4662,154
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3232,065
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6405,990
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6618,489
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,467912
StrasbourgFrance 912567
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2155,105
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2931,425
SchleswigGermany 370230
StuttgartGermany 835519
SamosGreece 2,1481,335
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9451,209
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3091,435
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5622,213
SiguiriGuinea 5,3203,306
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5165,914
SzegedHungary 1,065662
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 901560
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3121,436
SagarIndia 6,1893,846
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0773,155
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3907,699
SemnanIran 3,6302,256
ShahroudIran 3,6522,270
ShirazIran 4,1152,557
ShannonIreland 1,593990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,386861
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,514941
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7401,081
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,303809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6951,053
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7801,106
SigonellaItaly 1,9921,238
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9143,675
SagaJapan 8,4045,222
SaigoJapan 8,2725,140
SakaiJapan 8,3305,176
SakataJapan 8,3015,158
SapporoJapan 7,9584,945
SaseboJapan 8,3855,210
SendaiJapan 8,4085,225
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5885,337
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3705,201
ShinjoJapan 8,3365,180
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6485,374
ShirakawaJapan 8,4905,276
ShizuokaJapan 8,6215,357
SumotoJapan 8,5235,296
SuttsuJapan 7,9404,934
SuwaJapan 8,5045,285
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2578,238
SavannakhetLaos 8,4685,262
SiauliaiLithuania 516321
SiluteLithuania 396246
SkopjeMacedonia 1,557968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4055,223
SalimaMalawi 7,8934,905
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2736,384
SibuMalaysia 10,2146,347
SanMali 4,9793,094
SegouMali 5,0123,115
SikassoMali 5,2163,241
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0045,595
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7606,065
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9483,696
SainshandMongolia 6,3293,933
SafiMorocco 3,1901,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5182,186
SittweMyanmar 7,4084,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 699434
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5501,585
SaiqOman 4,9913,102
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3793,342
SurOman 5,1443,197
SialkotPakistan 5,1873,223
SibbiPakistan 5,0183,118
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3857,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4307,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3576,436
SandomierzPoland 674419
SniezkaPoland 511317
SuwalkiPoland 516320
SzczecinPoland 217135
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7301,696
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6422,263
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7794,834
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2935,775
Satu MareRomania 990615
SibiuRomania 1,230764
SulinaRomania 1,528950
SadrinskRussia 2,9761,849
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,034643
SalekhardRussia 2,9401,827
SaratovRussia 2,0681,285
SejmcanRussia 6,3593,951
SelagoncyRussia 4,9193,057
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9504,940
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2393,877
SmolenskRussia 1,075668
SociRussia 2,1851,358
SortovalaRussia 1,144711
SuntarRussia 5,3333,314
SurgutRussia 3,3532,083
SverdlovskRussia 2,7731,723
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1541,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6324,743
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1573,826
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6244,738
SingaporeSingapore 9,8076,094
SliacSlovakia 789490
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8384,870
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4794,648
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1981,366
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8181,130
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8901,174
SevilleSpain 2,5451,581
SennarSudan 4,9103,051
ShambatSudan 4,6522,891
ShendiSudan 4,5672,838
StenseleSweden 1,089677
StockholmSweden 481299
StorlienSweden 904562
SundsvallSweden 812504
SantisSwitzerland 984611
SongeaTanzania 7,5814,711
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3815,208
SongkhlaThailand 9,0625,631
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3725,202
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7925,464
SurinThailand 8,5475,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1623,208
SokodeTogo 5,2983,292
SfaxTunisia 2,3171,440
SousseTunisia 2,1961,365
SamsunTurkey 2,1911,362
SiirtTurkey 2,7821,729
SivasTurkey 2,3641,469
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,561970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,343835
SarataUkraine 1,448900
SarnyUkraine 881547
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7881,111
SumyUkraine 1,387862
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6632,898
SaltoUruguay 11,8707,376
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8025,469
Safford, AzUsa 8,9015,531
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9453,694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9114,916
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4164,609
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1284,430
Salem, InUsa 7,1644,452
Salem, OrUsa 8,1995,095
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2215,108
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6115,351
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6815,394
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2275,734
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,546
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7784,834
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1435,681
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1335,675
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4394,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4984,659
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1644,452
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9034,911
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9184,920
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7524,817
Selma, AlUsa 7,8394,871
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2743,899
Seymour, InUsa 7,1644,452
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1974,472
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6334,743
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1685,076
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3864,590
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2954,533
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9464,316
Southport, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7474,814
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8664,267
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2814,525
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7084,790
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5004,661
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9944,346
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3313,934
State College, PaUsa 6,5664,080
State University, MsUsa 7,8594,884
State University, NmUsa 8,8635,507
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0374,994
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3874,591
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3084,541
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1653,831
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9434,936
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3614,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9924,966
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4954,657
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2773,901
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1452,576
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1415,680
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8185,480
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7235,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8352,383
SocotraYemen 5,8023,606
SenangaZambia 7,9784,957
SerenjeZambia 7,7524,817
SeshekeZambia 8,1395,058
SolweziZambia 7,5794,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -