Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansø with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6852,911
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7272,937
KhostAfghanistan 4,8293,001
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4972,795
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5569,045
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
KlagenfurtAustria 966600
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7971,738
KandiBenin 5,0283,125
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1013,791
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1033,793
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6344,123
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9863,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7263,558
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7792,970
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9583,702
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7422,947
KashiChina 4,7282,938
KunmingChina 7,5914,717
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6384,125
KhargaEgypt 3,5472,204
KosseirEgypt 3,5942,234
KajaaniFinland 1,213754
KuopioFinland 1,101684
KuusamoFinland 1,402871
KarlsruheGermany 840522
KasselGermany 587365
KonstanzGermany 944587
KumasiGhana 5,6063,484
KalamataGreece 2,0941,301
KerkiraGreece 1,7811,107
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1991,366
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5662,216
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4531,524
KankanGuinea 5,4363,378
KindiaGuinea 5,6003,480
KissidougouGuinea 5,5653,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5037,148
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5295,300
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5305,301
KeszthelyHungary 963599
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0651,283
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9084,293
KotaIndia 5,8933,662
KozhikodeIndia 7,1454,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0957,516
KermanIran 4,3002,672
KermanshahIran 3,3802,100
Khoram AbadIran 3,5242,190
KilkennyIreland 1,495929
KingstonJamaica 8,4995,281
KagoshimaJapan 8,5775,330
KanazawaJapan 8,3865,211
KaruizawaJapan 8,4945,278
KatsuuraJapan 8,6885,399
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5865,336
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8244,862
KobeJapan 8,5035,284
KochiJapan 8,5335,303
KofuJapan 8,5615,320
KumagayaJapan 8,5505,313
KumamotoJapan 8,4665,261
KumejimaJapan 8,8755,515
KureJapan 8,4225,233
KushiroJapan 8,0835,023
KutchanJapan 7,9514,941
KyotoJapan 8,4965,280
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4712,778
KitaleKenya 6,2993,914
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8942,420
KufraLibya 3,5222,189
KaunasLithuania 552343
KlaipedaLithuania 375233
KybartaiLithuania 491305
KarongaMalawi 7,4634,638
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2615,755
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1466,305
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4935,899
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3875,833
KuantanMalaysia 9,5375,927
KuchingMalaysia 10,1976,337
KayesMali 5,0893,162
KeniebaMali 5,2463,260
KidalMali 4,2652,650
KitaMali 5,1593,206
KoutiaMali 5,0993,169
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4527,738
KisinevMoldova 1,329826
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5364,062
KhatgalMongolia 5,3673,335
KhovdMongolia 5,0603,144
KhujirtMongolia 5,7733,587
KhutagMongolia 5,5813,468
KenitraMorocco 2,8751,786
KalewaMyanmar 7,2274,491
KathaMyanmar 7,2714,518
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6815,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5134,669
KengtungMyanmar 7,7294,803
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0714,394
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1065,658
KathmanduNepal 6,2743,899
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3729,552
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,90411,125
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,67710,985
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,86011,098
KarioiNew Zealand 17,73011,018
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65410,970
KopuaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
KanoNigeria 4,8463,011
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9154,919
KarasjokNorway 1,6551,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 949590
KristiansandNorway 541336
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 964599
KhasabOman 4,6222,872
KarachiPakistan 5,3783,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3783,342
KhanpurPakistan 5,2693,274
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0893,163
KororPalau 11,1046,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 751467
KlodzkoPoland 551342
KoszalinPoland 13986
KrakowPoland 660410
KalakanRussia 5,8343,625
KaliningradRussia 349217
KamenskoeRussia 6,6754,148
KandalaksaRussia 1,595991
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0521,275
KazanRussia 2,1201,317
KemRussia 1,508937
KerchRussia 1,8551,152
KhabarovskRussia 7,1904,468
KirenskRussia 5,2413,257
KirovRussia 2,0951,302
KljuciRussia 7,2204,487
KolpasevRussia 3,9612,462
KorfRussia 6,8984,287
KostromaRussia 1,583984
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8543,016
KotlasRussia 1,9341,202
KrasnodarRussia 2,0381,267
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9191,814
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6111,623
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6092,864
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1631,966
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2771,415
KurganRussia 3,1031,928
KurskRussia 1,435892
KyraRussia 6,0483,758
KigaliRwanda 6,5144,048
KoldaSenegal 5,3903,349
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5993,479
KosiceSlovakia 845525
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3985,840
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6604,760
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7734,830
KadugliSudan 5,0893,162
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3242,687
KassalaSudan 4,7892,976
KhartoumSudan 4,6602,896
KostiSudan 4,9253,060
KalmarSweden 166103
KaresuandoSweden 1,505935
KarlstadSweden 472293
KristianstadSweden 10364
KamishliSyria 2,8221,753
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3745,204
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7885,461
Khon KaenThailand 8,3605,195
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5325,302
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4505,251
KairouanTunisia 2,2191,379
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5581,590
KarsTurkey 2,6191,627
KastamonuTurkey 2,0601,280
KayseriTurkey 2,3841,481
KonyaTurkey 2,3271,446
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4562,148
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1972,608
KinlossUk 1,176731
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,526948
KievUkraine 1,165724
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7071,061
KirovogradUkraine 1,385861
KlepininoUkraine 1,7131,064
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,489925
Kovel’Ukraine 778484
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,477918
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5694,704
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5904,716
Keene, NhUsa 6,0563,763
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8844,277
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1985,094
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2055,099
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8644,887
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3184,548
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0525,004
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0644,390
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4335,240
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3324,556
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3954,595
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4263,993
KabompoZambia 7,7104,791
KabweZambia 7,8584,883
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8534,880
KafirondaZambia 7,6494,753
KaomaZambia 7,8494,877
KasamaZambia 7,4374,622
KasempaZambia 7,7214,798
KawambwaZambia 7,3564,571
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1375,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -