Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2952,669
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3862,726
MilianaAlgeria 2,3321,449
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8464,876
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,27810,737
Malarg EArgentina 12,8778,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3208,277
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4407,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2137,589
MendozaArgentina 12,6077,834
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5997,829
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7457,299
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6449,100
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,72311,013
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8407,979
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2408,227
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8099,824
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8299,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3649,547
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5609,669
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0318,719
MuharraqBahrain 4,3132,680
MinskBelarus 815507
MogilevBelarus 970603
MaunBotswana 8,4095,226
MacapaBrazil 8,5305,301
MacauBrazil 8,2195,108
MaceioBrazil 8,6225,358
MachadoBrazil 10,3146,409
ManausBrazil 9,3685,821
MarabaBrazil 8,9275,548
MaringaBrazil 10,7996,711
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9025,532
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5125,911
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8795,518
MonteiroBrazil 8,5145,291
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7296,046
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3075,162
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0555,627
MamfeCameroon 5,5403,443
MarouaCameroon 4,9903,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0163,738
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3544,570
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5584,075
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2764,522
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3993,355
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4153,365
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9363,689
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0534,383
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8623,643
Morden, MbCanada 6,8514,258
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3003,915
MoundouChad 5,1993,231
MatecanaColombia 9,6255,981
MoroniComoros 7,8994,908
MosnovCzech Republic 655407
MarstalDenmark 302187
Melville HallDominica 7,7414,810
MichesDominican Republic 7,9224,923
MocaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0154,980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0054,974
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9854,962
MilagroEcuador 10,5046,527
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8311,759
MinyaEgypt 3,2752,035
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7633,581
MassawaEritrea 4,8783,031
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,509938
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 602374
MarseilleFrance 1,502933
MontpellierFrance 1,532952
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3735,203
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6769,741
MakokouGabon 6,0923,785
MayumbaGabon 6,5444,067
MitzicGabon 6,0733,774
MkamboGabon 6,0393,753
MoandaGabon 6,3203,927
MouilaGabon 6,3703,958
MagdeburgGermany 427266
MunichGermany 808502
MŘnsterGermany 622387
MethoniGreece 2,1141,313
MilosGreece 2,1841,357
MitiliniGreece 1,9961,241
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9911,237
MacentaGuinea 5,6383,503
MamouGuinea 5,5373,441
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6506,618
MiskolcHungary 889552
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9394,312
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7633,581
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2623,892
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0204,362
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0946,894
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8657,373
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2705,761
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9498,047
MashhadIran 3,9492,454
Malin HeadIreland 1,418881
M. CalamitaItaly 1,442896
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6611,032
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9041,183
MilanItaly 1,173729
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,169726
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,467912
ManIvory Coast 5,6963,539
MaebashiJapan 8,5115,289
MaizuruJapan 8,4365,242
MakurazakiJapan 8,5925,339
MatsueJapan 8,3305,176
MatsumotoJapan 8,4795,269
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4695,263
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1555,689
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3406,425
MishimaJapan 8,6315,363
MitoJapan 8,5745,328
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7545,440
MiyakoJapan 8,3175,168
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9365,553
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5875,336
MiyazakiJapan 8,5845,334
MombetsuJapan 7,9104,915
MoriokaJapan 8,2795,145
MuroranJapan 8,0174,982
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5935,340
MutsuJapan 8,1265,050
Ma’AnJordan 3,2362,011
MafraqJordan 3,0341,886
MombasaKenya 6,9674,330
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2654,514
MaseruLesotho 9,4845,893
MonroviaLiberia 5,9083,672
MisratahLibya 2,5581,589
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4195,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6005,344
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0705,636
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8475,498
MakhangaMalawi 8,2065,099
MangochiMalawi 7,9824,960
MwmosaMalawi 8,1695,076
MzimbaMalawi 7,6694,765
MzuzuMalawi 7,6304,741
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6155,975
MersingMalaysia 9,6986,027
MiriMalaysia 10,1656,317
MaleMaldives 7,6754,770
MenakaMali 4,5252,812
MoptiMali 4,8303,002
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7367,914
MazatlanMexico 9,6876,020
MeridaMexico 8,9975,591
Mexico CityMexico 9,6786,014
MonterreyMexico 9,1425,681
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7576,063
MaantyMongolia 5,9963,726
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0533,762
MatadMongolia 6,4273,994
MurenMongolia 5,4263,372
MarrakechMorocco 3,2011,989
MeknesMorocco 2,8691,783
MideltMorocco 2,9551,836
MaputoMozambique 9,1835,707
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1725,078
MandalayMyanmar 7,4474,628
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5324,681
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4595,256
MindatMyanmar 7,3654,576
MonywaMyanmar 7,3764,584
MyeikMyanmar 8,4595,256
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2334,494
MaastrichtNetherlands 796495
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,61810,948
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,85011,092
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,94711,152
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6115,972
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6225,979
MagariaNiger 4,7372,944
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6882,913
MaradiNiger 4,7062,924
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8373,006
MakurdiNigeria 5,3243,308
MinnaNigeria 5,1383,193
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0635,010
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,228763
MajisOman 4,8062,986
MasirahOman 5,2863,285
MuscatááOman 4,9793,094
MultanPakistan 5,1843,221
MurreePakistan 4,9993,106
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9368,039
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1536,931
MoyobambaPeru 10,6946,645
MactanPhilippines 10,2186,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6445,993
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2421,393
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1533,824
MagadanRussia 6,6514,133
MahackalaRussia 2,6851,668
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5601,591
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5611,592
MarkovoRussia 6,5064,043
MinusinskRussia 4,6872,913
MogocaRussia 6,0763,776
MoscowRussia 1,405873
MurmanskRussia 1,7631,096
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9642,463
MatamSenegal 5,0373,130
MogadishuSomalia 6,5174,050
MadridSpain 2,1491,335
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1601,342
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9011,181
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5511,585
MelillaSpain 2,6241,631
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2881,422
MalakalSudan 5,2913,288
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2065,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,142710
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8034,849
Mae SariangThailand 7,9014,910
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0715,015
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4745,266
MalatyaTurkey 2,5371,576
MersinTurkey 2,5291,572
MuglaTurkey 2,2451,395
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,150714
ManstonUk 1,018632
MeloUruguay 11,7547,304
MercedesUruguay 12,0417,482
MontevideoUruguay 12,0887,512
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5884,715
Madison, FlUsa 7,7024,786
Madison, InUsa 7,1104,418
Madison, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9764,335
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8084,231
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5244,675
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Marion, InUsa 6,9904,343
Marion, NcUsa 7,2064,478
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5944,098
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1875,088
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7244,178
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8394,250
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4665,261
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4424,625
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Medford, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7284,802
Mena, ArUsa 7,9434,936
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9054,912
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4774,646
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0164,981
Midland, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Milan, MnUsa 7,1334,432
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1434,438
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4314,617
Milford, DeUsa 6,5534,072
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5254,676
Millen, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Millport, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0683,771
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9194,300
Minden, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0124,358
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6984,784
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0274,988
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2134,482
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1334,432
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7784,833
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3265,174
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4704,021
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0064,354
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2064,478
Moro, OrUsa 8,1265,049
Morris, MnUsa 7,0434,377
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6604,139
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2784,522
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6804,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9163,676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8164,235
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9444,936
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5455,310
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8495,499
MaracayVenezuela 8,6195,356
MaturinVenezuela 8,3825,209
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8665,510
MeridaVenezuela 8,9935,588
MagoyeZambia 8,0164,981
MansaZambia 7,4954,657
MbalaZambia 7,2914,531
MfuweZambia 7,7864,838
MisamfuZambia 7,4274,615
MonguZambia 7,8824,898
MpikaZambia 7,6274,740
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8404,872
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9764,956
MumbwaZambia 7,9074,914
MwinilungaZambia 7,5084,665
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -