Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2672,652
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8701,783
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3675,199
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6862,912
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7253,558
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3594,573
QuinteroChile 12,7697,935
QingdaoChina 7,6354,744
QiqiharChina 6,8084,230
QuitoEcuador 10,2556,372
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,83111,081
QuettaPakistan 4,8973,043
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7594,821
Quang TriVietnam 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -