Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7749,802
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6006,587
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8449,846
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2318,843
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
WoomeraAustralia 14,7789,183
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0363,130
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7914,220
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8484,256
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8684,268
WillemstadCurašao 8,5265,298
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5047,148
WajimaJapan 8,3215,171
WakamatsuJapan 8,4435,247
WakayamaJapan 8,5455,310
WakkanaiJapan 7,7434,811
WajirKenya 6,3673,956
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6965,404
WindhoekNamibia 8,6625,383
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,73911,023
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,67410,983
WaimateNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,70110,999
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,87311,106
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,82611,077
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,67710,984
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,866
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,74911,030
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,860
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,55410,908
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,43310,833
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,91511,132
WintonNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
WarsawPoland 517321
WroclawPoland 482300
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7124,793
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8152,992
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9602,461
WauSudan 5,4153,365
WaddingtonUk 1,046650
Waco, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Wake IslandUsa 11,2927,017
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8704,890
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9334,930
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1094,417
Warren, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Warren, PaUsa 6,5284,057
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4264,614
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6814,152
Washington, IaUsa 7,2984,535
Washington, InUsa 7,2174,485
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1794,461
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9714,332
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8444,253
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0014,351
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6464,751
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9494,940
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9944,968
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8064,229
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5274,056
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9164,919
West Point, GaUsa 7,6384,746
West Point, NyUsa 6,3313,934
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0764,397
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8724,891
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7594,821
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4023,978
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0324,370
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4754,024
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1764,459
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5274,056
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5324,059
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1224,426
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4305,238
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3234,551
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7355,428
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2364,496
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -