Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansø with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0437,483
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7597,307
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3667,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1928,819
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4837,135
RosarioArgentina 12,1577,555
RichmondAustralia 15,8499,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9259,275
RecifeBrazil 8,4225,234
RemansoBrazil 8,9485,560
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4796,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2966,398
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9396,798
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2226,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1784,461
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0054,353
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0094,355
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6852,912
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4374,622
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6423,506
RuoqiangChina 5,5233,432
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0985,654
RandersDenmark 344214
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1035,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9284,927
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6269,089
RumipambaEcuador 10,3406,425
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2562,024
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4082,118
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1821,977
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1625,072
RostockGermany 236146
RhodesGreece 2,3201,442
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0551,277
ReykhólarIceland 2,2951,426
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2561,402
RamsarIran 3,3582,087
RashtIran 3,2622,027
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,444897
RadicofaniItaly 1,403872
Resia PassItaly 1,005624
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,269789
RivoltoItaly 1,049652
Rolle PassItaly 1,031640
RomeItaly 1,499931
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,518943
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,062660
RumoiJapan 7,8834,899
RigaLatvia 573356
RaseiniaiLithuania 502312
RodriguesMauritius 9,4985,902
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2923,288
RabatMorocco 2,9071,806
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9154,918
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1555,067
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,79311,057
RangioraNew Zealand 17,91711,134
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,63910,961
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,89811,122
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,56010,912
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,70211,001
RivasNicaragua 9,6495,996
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2433,258
RebolyRussia 1,286799
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9201,193
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2652,650
RagaSudan 5,2913,288
RashadSudan 5,0253,123
RenkSudan 5,0813,157
RumbekSudan 5,5463,447
RanongThailand 8,6815,395
Roi EtThailand 8,4515,252
RizeTurkey 2,4361,514
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9882,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,398869
RomnyUkraine 1,317818
RovnoUkraine 901560
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6602,896
RochaUruguay 11,9587,431
Racine, WiUsa 6,9334,308
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0354,371
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5414,686
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5414,686
Reading, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6605,382
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6864,776
Redding, CaUsa 8,6265,360
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0935,651
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6425,370
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0424,376
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8124,233
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9784,336
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3134,544
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0464,378
Rockville, InUsa 7,1294,430
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3564,571
Rome, GaUsa 7,5494,691
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7764,211
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3935,216
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6225,358
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6104,108
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3374,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -