Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3898,942
UaupesBrazil 9,5075,908
UbatubaBrazil 10,4426,489
UberabaBrazil 10,2346,360
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3033,917
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1303,188
UpernavikGreenland 3,6612,275
UummannaqGreenland 3,5512,207
UdineItaly 1,038645
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8531,151
UenoJapan 8,5405,307
UnzendakeJapan 8,4525,252
UrakawaJapan 8,1025,035
UshibukaJapan 8,4915,276
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5325,302
UwajimaJapan 8,5175,292
UkmergeLithuania 606377
UtenaLithuania 657408
UlaangomMongolia 4,9663,086
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9153,676
UlgiiMongolia 4,9023,046
UliastaiMongolia 5,3803,343
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9993,106
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1603,828
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0374,994
UfaRussia 2,5551,587
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5242,190
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6523,512
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9584,324
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6033,481
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2811,417
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2684,516
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0863,782
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1383,815
Umm BeninSudan 4,9713,089
UmeňSweden 989615
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5995,343
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2785,144
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0865,025
UrfaTurkey 2,6901,672
UsakTurkey 2,1321,325
Uman’Ukraine 1,257781
UzgorodUkraine 887551
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7444,191
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8304,244
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -