Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansø

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansø. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansø with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5632,835
FarahAfghanistan 4,4282,752
FormosaArgentina 11,4037,086
ForrestAustralia 14,2028,825
FrancistownBotswana 8,5905,338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8814,897
FloraniaBrazil 8,3275,175
FlorestaBrazil 8,6625,382
FlorianoBrazil 8,7195,418
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0166,846
FormosaBrazil 9,7996,089
FortalezaBrazil 8,1905,089
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1426,924
FrancaBrazil 10,2856,391
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5064,043
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4604,015
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6634,140
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7774,212
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4534,010
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3693,958
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6454,129
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5243,433
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5223,431
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4582,771
FayaChad 4,1632,587
FamagustaCyprus 2,6651,656
FarafraEgypt 3,3082,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3343,936
FichtelbergGermany 564350
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 726451
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6781,043
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6582,273
FaranahGuinea 5,5233,432
FalconaraItaly 1,308813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,311815
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,540957
FonniItaly 1,7471,085
FrontoneItaly 1,324823
FrosinoneItaly 1,526949
FukauraJapan 8,1365,056
FukueJapan 8,3845,210
FukuiJapan 8,4195,232
FukuokaJapan 8,3785,206
FukushimaJapan 8,4395,244
FukuyamaJapan 8,4355,241
FushikiJapan 8,3855,211
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3892,728
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0565,627
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4315,860
FunchalMadeira 3,5412,201
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8084,852
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8411,765
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 808502
FaroPortugal 2,6801,665
FerganaRussia 4,3932,730
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7623,580
FalunSweden 590367
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 985612
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8261,135
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5794,088
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6304,742
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2984,535
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1284,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9994,349
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7863,595
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9924,345
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4634,638
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1204,425
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1224,425
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7334,805
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6424,749
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4125,228
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8614,264
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7565,441
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7034,165
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8754,272
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9514,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2184,485
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7194,797
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9314,928
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9474,317
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0803,778
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1974,472
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2955,155
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6674,143
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7514,195
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9165,541
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1344,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -