Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christiansų

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christiansų. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christiansų with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6811,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3127,651
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0477,486
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4857,758
ViennaAustria 790491
VitebskBelarus 952592
VassourasBrazil 10,2706,382
VicosaBrazil 10,0696,257
VitoriaBrazil 9,9026,153
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4035,843
VarnaBulgaria 1,6301,013
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9723,711
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7674,826
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9904,344
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9624,326
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8304,866
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8684,889
ValdiviaChile 13,4498,357
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3728,309
VallenarChile 12,3447,671
ValparaisoChile 12,7487,921
VanguardiaColombia 9,5515,935
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0816,265
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 340211
VestervigDenmark 456283
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0204,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9594,946
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0054,974
VilsandiEstonia 528328
VaasaFinland 937582
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1661,346
VeravalIndia 5,9333,687
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0184,361
ValentiaIreland 1,7081,061
VeniceItaly 1,109689
VeronaItaly 1,145712
VicenzaItaly 1,115693
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,488924
ViterboItaly 1,450901
VolterraItaly 1,361846
VientianeLaos 8,2125,103
VarenaLithuania 612380
VilniusLithuania 638396
VeracruzMexico 9,5345,924
VlissingenNetherlands 880547
VaernesNorway 936582
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 808502
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8451,147
VillarricaParaguay 11,2626,998
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,314817
VanavaraRussia 4,8062,986
VasileviciRussia 1,019633
Velikie LukiRussia 969602
VerhojanskRussia 5,4373,379
ViljujskRussia 5,3593,330
VitimRussia 5,3223,307
Vize IslandRussia 3,4422,139
VladivostokRussia 7,5574,696
VolgogradRussia 2,1191,317
VologdaRussia 1,541957
VoronezRussia 1,6351,016
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9293,684
VytegraRussia 1,391864
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6164,733
ValenciaSpain 2,1081,310
ValladolidSpain 2,1001,305
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2511,399
VisbySweden 326202
VanTurkey 2,8101,746
ValleyUk 1,296805
VinnitsaUkraine 1,133704
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8355,490
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9654,328
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1135,042
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3774,584
Vevay, InUsa 7,1354,434
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0204,984
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9834,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -