Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ertholmene, Christians°

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ertholmene, Christians°. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ertholmene, Christians° with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4309,588
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1565,068
ParanaArgentina 12,0387,481
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6657,249
PehuajoArgentina 12,4827,757
PergaminoArgentina 12,2337,602
PigeArgentina 12,6627,868
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2177,592
PosadasArgentina 11,3867,076
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5867,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6627,868
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1927,576
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,408
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7017,893
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6092,243
ParakouBenin 5,2293,250
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6505,375
ParacatuBrazil 9,9356,174
ParanaBrazil 9,5405,928
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8176,722
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4066,466
ParintinsBrazil 9,1215,668
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2955,155
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2787,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0506,245
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7505,437
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7225,420
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5265,920
PeixeBrazil 9,5315,923
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8385,492
PicosBrazil 8,6655,385
PiraiBrazil 10,3056,403
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9186,163
PompeuBrazil 10,0306,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9226,787
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7675,448
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0186,847
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1296,294
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3827,073
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4065,845
PosseBrazil 9,6095,971
PlevenBulgaria 1,488925
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6201,007
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9335,551
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8954,285
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9693,088
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1143,800
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3063,918
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9723,090
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7954,222
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7904,219
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2774,522
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4314,618
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8454,254
ParronChile 12,8337,974
Puerto AysenChile 13,8778,624
Puerto MonttChile 13,5778,437
Punta ArenasChile 14,3758,933
PingbianChina 7,6714,767
PeralesColombia 9,6235,980
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9815,581
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7226,041
PragueCzech Republic 583363
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1755,080
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9714,953
PoloDominican Republic 8,1425,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9484,939
PichilingueEcuador 10,4026,464
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4606,500
PuyoEcuador 10,3436,427
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9901,858
ParisFrance 1,135705
PerpignanFrance 1,6571,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7107,898
Port-GentilGabon 6,2563,888
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0196,847
PotsdamGermany 354220
PatrasGreece 1,9601,218
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9522,456
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3922,108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6904,779
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1815,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1765,702
PecsHungary 1,058657
PambanIndia 7,5344,682
PuneIndia 6,3593,951
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7896,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2726,383
PadovaItaly 1,125699
Paganella MountainItaly 1,059658
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9181,192
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9121,188
PantelleriaItaly 2,0721,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,219758
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7911,113
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,372853
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,434891
PiacenzaItaly 1,220758
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,338832
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,227762
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6101,001
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6321,014
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,532952
PrizziItaly 1,9611,219
PakseLaos 8,6675,386
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2125,725
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2915,774
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3315,798
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2967,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,470913
PatheinMyanmar 7,8264,863
PutaoMyanmar 7,0634,389
PyiMyanmar 7,6734,768
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4569,605
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,81311,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2725,762
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6593,517
PohangNorth Korea 8,0995,033
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6454,751
PadidanPakistan 5,2673,273
PanjgurPakistan 5,0123,115
ParachinarPakistan 4,7952,980
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1273,186
PeshawarPakistan 4,8793,032
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4228,341
PilarParaguay 11,4717,128
PiscoPeru 11,3477,051
PiuraPeru 10,8496,741
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8076,716
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9586,188
PoznanPoland 340211
PrzemyslPoland 798496
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3501,461
PortalegrePortugal 2,4451,519
Porto Portugal 2,3431,456
PavelecRussia 1,554965
PecoraRussia 2,4991,553
PermRussia 2,4861,545
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5034,663
PetrozavodskRussia 1,314817
PjatigorskRussia 2,3391,453
PoronajskRussia 7,4264,615
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9061,184
Providenja BayRussia 6,6864,155
PskovRussia 851529
PodorSenegal 5,0033,109
PopradSlovakia 776482
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9806,201
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0985,654
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9801,230
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6884,777
Port SudanSudan 4,3832,723
ParamariboSuriname 8,2385,119
PiteňSweden 1,163723
PalmyraSyria 2,9111,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6239,708
PhetchabunThailand 8,2595,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1715,078
PhraeThailand 8,0454,999
PhuketThailand 8,8595,505
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8295,487
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4875,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5895,337
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1885,088
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,403872
PoltavaUkraine 1,452902
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9187,406
PradoUruguay 12,0907,513
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0407,482
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Pana, IlUsa 7,2924,531
Paoli, InUsa 7,1644,452
Paris, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0735,016
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8994,908
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1335,054
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9864,963
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Perry, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4944,035
Philo, OhUsa 6,8614,263
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9455,559
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3884,591
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9094,915
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7194,175
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3313,934
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0703,772
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6954,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0364,993
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7464,814
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8834,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3883,969
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8834,899
Portage, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9093,672
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1155,043
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0734,395
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6724,767
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6944,160
Princeton, InUsa 7,3584,572
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1253,806
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1455,061
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0335,613
PetaukeZambia 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -